2510 5th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 5th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $118,410, approximately $82 per square foot. 2510 5th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Covington Bonnie J and Covington Andrew
Bought by
Covington Andrew and Covington Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,550
Interest Rate
9.85%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Andrew | -- | American National Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Covington Andrew | $53,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $548 | $89,500 | $10,200 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $376 | $82,600 | $10,000 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $358 | $70,800 | $10,000 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $312 | $60,000 | $10,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $306 | $55,900 | $10,000 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $294 | $55,900 | $10,000 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $286 | $55,600 | $13,300 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $296 | $55,600 | $13,300 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $286 | $57,900 | $13,500 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $267 | $34,700 | $8,100 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $267 | $33,500 | $8,100 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map