2510 7th St Ceres, CA 95307
Downtown Ceres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 7th St, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $350,479, approximately $299 per square foot. 2510 7th St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Junior High School and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Ayala Esmeralda A
Bought by
Coronel Leopoldo Ayala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,657
Outstanding Balance
$64,998
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Coronel Leopoldo Ayala
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,657
Outstanding Balance
$64,998
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Bilyeu John C and Bilyeu Shannon
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Bilyeu John C
Bought by
Bilyeu John C and Bilyeu Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Bilyeu Shannon
Bought by
Bilyeu John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Bilyeu John C and Bilyeu John H
Bought by
Bilyeu John C and Bilyeu Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Harms George G and Harms Yvonne
Bought by
Bilyeu John C and Bilyeu John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,810
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronel Leopoldo Ayala | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Coronel Leopoldo Ayala | $101,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $231,010 | Accommodation | |
| Bilyeu John C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bilyeu John C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bilyeu John C | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Bilyeu John C | $87,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coronel Leopoldo Ayala | $99,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilyeu John C | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilyeu John C | $160,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilyeu John C | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilyeu John C | $86,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $130,357 | $38,717 | $91,640 |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $127,802 | $37,958 | $89,844 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $125,297 | $37,214 | $88,083 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $122,841 | $36,485 | $86,356 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $120,433 | $35,770 | $84,663 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $119,199 | $35,404 | $83,795 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $116,862 | $34,710 | $82,152 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $114,572 | $34,030 | $80,542 |
| 2017 | $1,283 | $112,326 | $33,363 | $78,963 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $110,124 | $32,709 | $77,415 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $108,471 | $32,218 | $76,253 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $106,347 | $31,587 | $74,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map