2510 Bradshaw Blvd Galloway, OH 43119
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,138
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Bradshaw Blvd, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $824,796, approximately $199 per square foot. 2510 Bradshaw Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Bolton Crossing Elementary School, Holt Crossing Intermediate School, and Pleasant View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Lyons Steve G and Lyons Mary E
Bought by
Lee Eric W and Lee Jill M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,048
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$798,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Bausch Oaks Development Co Ltd
Bought by
Lyons Steve G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Plank Donald T
Bought by
Bausch Oaks Development Co Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Eric W | $72,000 | Independent | |
| Lyons Steve G | $67,500 | -- | |
| Bausch Oaks Development Co Ltd | -- | Independent | |
| Plank Donald T | -- | Independent |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Eric W | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,955 | $243,180 | $37,660 | $205,520 |
| 2024 | $10,955 | $243,180 | $37,660 | $205,520 |
| 2023 | $10,455 | $243,180 | $37,660 | $205,520 |
| 2022 | $11,415 | $186,590 | $23,660 | $162,930 |
| 2021 | $11,600 | $186,590 | $23,660 | $162,930 |
| 2020 | $11,549 | $186,590 | $23,660 | $162,930 |
| 2019 | $11,939 | $168,500 | $21,530 | $146,970 |
| 2018 | $11,681 | $168,500 | $21,530 | $146,970 |
| 2017 | $11,254 | $168,500 | $21,530 | $146,970 |
| 2016 | $12,007 | $164,370 | $22,370 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $11,458 | $156,670 | $22,370 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | $11,466 | $156,670 | $22,370 | $134,300 |
| 2013 | $5,404 | $149,205 | $21,315 | $127,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map