2510 Dove St Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Dove St, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $337,954, approximately $250 per square foot. 2510 Dove St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Folkes Barbara S
Bought by
Lapinski Victor A and Lapinski Janet G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$67,647
Interest Rate
8.34%
Estimated Equity
$270,308
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapinski Victor A | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapinski Victor A | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,188 | $30,736 | $6,730 | $24,006 |
| 2024 | $5,188 | $21,227 | $5,695 | $15,532 |
| 2023 | $5,318 | $24,276 | $5,695 | $18,581 |
| 2022 | $5,318 | $24,276 | $5,695 | $18,581 |
| 2021 | $4,023 | $18,141 | $3,365 | $14,776 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $18,141 | $3,365 | $14,776 |
| 2019 | $4,899 | $20,270 | $3,365 | $16,905 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $19,768 | $3,106 | $16,662 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $22,050 | $3,106 | $18,944 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $22,050 | $3,106 | $18,944 |
| 2015 | $4,608 | $17,260 | $2,847 | $14,413 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $17,260 | $2,847 | $14,413 |
| 2013 | $4,828 | $18,725 | $2,847 | $15,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map