2510 E Central Blvd Orlando, FL 32803
Milk District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $696,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,666
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 E Central Blvd, Orlando, FL 32803 and is currently estimated at $532,260, approximately $199 per square foot. 2510 E Central Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Edgewater High School, and Central Florida Leadership Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Long Gregory N and Long Douglas F
Bought by
Greg Kar Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
James W Long Jr I
Bought by
Long Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Kar Family Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| Long Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,387 | $312,968 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $284,516 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,210 | $331,717 | $185,000 | $146,717 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $224,327 | $135,000 | $89,327 |
| 2021 | $3,922 | $194,328 | $120,000 | $74,328 |
| 2020 | $3,540 | $180,876 | $120,000 | $60,876 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $163,663 | $100,000 | $63,663 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $166,271 | $100,000 | $66,271 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $164,868 | $100,000 | $64,868 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $170,031 | $110,000 | $60,031 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $166,886 | $110,000 | $56,886 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $144,136 | $100,000 | $44,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map