2510 E G Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49004
Burke Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,008 - $201,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 E G Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49004 and is currently estimated at $196,252, approximately $181 per square foot. 2510 E G Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parchment High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Humiston Denise D and Russon Denise D
Bought by
Humiston Denise D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humiston Denise D | -- | Chicago Title Of Michigan In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Humiston Denise D | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $958 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $59,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |