2510 E Violet Ln Ontario, CA 91762
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $950,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 E Violet Ln, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $892,839, approximately $333 per square foot. 2510 E Violet Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Grace Yokley Middle School, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Ls-Ontario Llc
Bought by
Katkaphan Revocable Trust and Katkaphan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,572
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katkaphan Revocable Trust | $767,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katkaphan Revocable Trust | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,508 | $814,263 | $286,526 | $527,737 |
| 2024 | $13,244 | $798,297 | $280,908 | $517,389 |
| 2023 | $12,817 | $782,644 | $275,400 | $507,244 |
| 2022 | $12,701 | $767,298 | $270,000 | $497,298 |
| 2021 | $6,077 | $123,175 | $123,175 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map