2510 Eade Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,166 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,652
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Eade Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently estimated at $141,542, approximately $85 per square foot. 2510 Eade Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,853 | $111,000 | $35,600 | $75,400 |
| 2024 | $4,467 | $124,800 | $35,600 | $89,200 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $59,100 | $22,700 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $56,300 | $15,700 | $40,600 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $56,300 | $15,700 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $56,300 | $15,700 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $56,300 | $15,700 | $40,600 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $56,300 | $15,700 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $1,227 | $56,300 | $15,700 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $64,200 | $5,800 | $58,400 |
| 2013 | $1,330 | $64,200 | $5,800 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map