2510 Iris Ln Des Plaines, IL 60018
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $381,473
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Iris Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60018 and is currently estimated at $366,618, approximately $301 per square foot. 2510 Iris Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Orchard Place Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Zajac Peter
Bought by
Zajac Peter and Zajac Shannon Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Zajac Joseph R and Zajac Adeline
Bought by
Zajac Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zajac Peter | -- | Attorney | |
| Zajac Peter | $229,500 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,772 | $33,000 | $9,018 | $23,982 |
| 2024 | $6,772 | $29,000 | $7,515 | $21,485 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $29,000 | $7,515 | $21,485 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $29,000 | $7,515 | $21,485 |
| 2021 | $6,995 | $26,086 | $6,262 | $19,824 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | $26,086 | $6,262 | $19,824 |
| 2019 | $7,499 | $31,296 | $6,262 | $25,034 |
| 2018 | $5,772 | $22,735 | $5,511 | $17,224 |
| 2017 | $5,688 | $22,735 | $5,511 | $17,224 |
| 2016 | $5,624 | $22,735 | $5,511 | $17,224 |
| 2015 | $5,617 | $21,204 | $4,759 | $16,445 |
| 2014 | $5,515 | $21,204 | $4,759 | $16,445 |
| 2013 | $5,360 | $21,204 | $4,759 | $16,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map