R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Raheema Donnelly
Auben Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $130,299
Investor Special!!! Needs TLC but has great potential for investment property or a homeowner who possibly wants to do renovations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Raheema Donnelly
Auben Realty, LLC License #412826 Listed on: 03/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aycock Brothers Llc | $78,000 | -- | |
| Conrex Residential Property Gr | $636,900 | -- | |
| Conrex Residential Property Gr | $477,900 | -- | |
| Rex Residential Property Owners Llc | $49,900 | -- | |
| Steinberg Stephen H | $15,000 | -- | |
| Steinberg Stephen H | $15,000 | -- | |
| Norton Tracey Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Norton Herbert | $18,000 | -- | |
| Fleet Finance Inc | $32,500 | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Luther | $44,900 | -- | |
| Fleet Finance Inc | $15,200 | -- | |
| Blackwell Doris K | $37,800 | -- | |
| Mckee Patricia T | $35,900 | -- | |
| Bolton Mozella | $28,900 | -- | |
| Brooks Richard F | -- | -- | |
| Axon Lawrence | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Mary Lee | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Jackie Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Realty Company | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aycock Brothers Llc | $86,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2023 07/27/23 | Sold | $78,000 | -35.0% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | For Sale | $120,000 | +118.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Off Market | $55,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Sold | $49,900 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Sold | $49,900 | -9.3% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | For Sale | $55,000 | 0.0% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2015 12/02/15 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $32,452 | $5,200 | $27,252 |
| 2024 | $1,342 | $31,200 | $4,800 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $33,308 | $5,200 | $28,108 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $23,967 | $5,200 | $18,767 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $27,561 | $5,200 | $22,361 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $27,561 | $5,200 | $22,361 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $24,952 | $5,200 | $19,752 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $24,952 | $5,200 | $19,752 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $24,952 | $5,200 | $19,752 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $24,952 | $5,200 | $19,752 |
| 2015 | $988 | $18,894 | $5,200 | $13,694 |
| 2014 | $978 | $18,576 | $5,200 | $13,376 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2023
Raheema Donnelly
Auben Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Joshua Hollimon
Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans
(706) 401-9315
4 in this area
154 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joan Steinberg
Blanchard & Calhoun - SN
(706) 951-5700
88 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Noah Utne
Auben Realty, LLC
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 513449
APN: 0863139000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.