Estimated Value: $958,722 - $1,044,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Lookout Point, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $1,008,681, approximately $415 per square foot. 2510 Lookout Point is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Hanson Donald M and Hanson Carole
Bought by
Theiss Ronald J and Theiss Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,300
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theiss Ronald J | $213,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Theiss Ronald J | $191,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $353,147 | $107,961 | $245,186 |
| 2023 | $3,788 | $339,436 | $103,770 | $235,666 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $332,782 | $101,736 | $231,046 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $326,258 | $99,742 | $226,516 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $322,914 | $98,720 | $224,194 |
| 2019 | $3,466 | $316,584 | $96,785 | $219,799 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $310,378 | $94,888 | $215,490 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $304,293 | $93,028 | $211,265 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $298,327 | $91,204 | $207,123 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $293,848 | $89,835 | $204,013 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $288,094 | $88,076 | $200,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map