2510 Pickett Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34772
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,854 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Pickett Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $452,464, approximately $204 per square foot. 2510 Pickett Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Tree Elementary School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Narcoose Land Ventures Llc
Bought by
Macdonald Jean M and Palange Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Jean M | $285,200 | Clear Title Of Florida Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $226,896 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $220,502 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $214,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,285 | $207,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,260 | $201,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $199,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,977 | $194,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $190,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $186,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $333 | $21,500 | $21,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map