2510 Polly Pine Rd Millmont, PA 17845
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Polly Pine Rd, Millmont, PA 17845 and is currently estimated at $278,656, approximately $201 per square foot. 2510 Polly Pine Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Mifflinburg Elementary School, Mifflinburg Area Intermediate School, and Mifflinburg Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Kennel Ronald K
Bought by
Brininger Cody A and Brininger Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,197
Outstanding Balance
$174,720
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$103,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Hursh Jeffrey D and Pick Eric J
Bought by
Kennel Ronald Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brininger Cody A | $199,900 | Servicelink | |
| Brininger Cody A | $199,900 | Service Link | |
| Kennel Ronald Keith | $145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brininger Cody A | $204,197 | |
| Closed | Brininger Cody A | $204,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennel Ronald Keith | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,513 | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2025 | $2,513 | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,600 | $30,200 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map