$875,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,829 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$478 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

141 on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Remodeled Bathroom

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 2510 Redwood Rd. Discover this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the heart of beautiful Napa. Offering 1,829 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence features a spacious and functional layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The updated kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, boasting granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes that blend style with practicality. The inviting living area includes a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Retreat to the expansive primary suite for rest and relaxation, while three additional bedrooms provide ample space for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to a generous backyard ideal for entertaining, gardening, or customizing to your lifestyle. Located just minutes from Downtown Napa, enjoy easy access to renowned restaurants, boutique shopping, and world-class wineries. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Agosti

Intero Real Estate Services License #01923570 Listed on: 10/23/2025

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Dante Ravelo

Intero Real Estate Services License #02151977

Intero Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • Zoning described as RS 7

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,829 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 007-262-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1829
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Zoning Description: RS 7
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Insert, Living Room
  • Dining Room: Eat in Kitchen
  • Kitchen: Countertop - Granite, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1829
  • Laundry: Electricity Hookup (220V), Gas Hookup, Inside
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom: Updated Bath
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 007-262-022-000
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 8946.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 8946.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Napa Valley Unified

Matterport 3D Tours

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2025
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$925,000
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-5.41%
Views
96

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.55%
Original Mortgage
$787,000
Outstanding Balance
$787,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,443

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Slasten Raisa and Slasten Eugene
Bought by
Slasten Eugene and Slasten Raisa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2018
Sold by
Slasten Eugene and Slasten Raisa
Bought by
Slasten Eugene and Slasten Raisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Slasten Eugene and Slasten Raisa
Bought by
Slasten Eugene and Slasten Raisa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $875,000 Orange Coast Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $787,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $375,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $875,000 -5.4% $478 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2025 10/23/25 For Sale $925,000 -- $506 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,227 $215,379 $55,503 $159,876
2024 $3,140 $211,157 $54,415 $156,742
2023 $3,140 $207,018 $53,349 $153,669
2022 $3,062 $202,959 $52,303 $150,656
2021 $3,025 $198,980 $51,278 $147,702
2020 $3,005 $196,941 $50,753 $146,188
2019 $2,935 $193,080 $49,758 $143,322
2018 $2,880 $189,295 $48,783 $140,512
2017 $2,805 $185,584 $47,827 $137,757
2016 $2,705 $181,946 $46,890 $135,056
2015 $2,510 $179,214 $46,186 $133,028
2014 $2,468 $175,705 $45,282 $130,423
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82025798

MLSListings

APN: 007-262-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.