2510 Ruscombe Ln Baltimore, MD 21215
Cylburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $182,814
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Ruscombe Ln, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $179,407, approximately $224 per square foot. 2510 Ruscombe Ln is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Pimlico Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Hewlett Leroy P
Bought by
Hewlett Leroy P and Hewlett Vermell L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1995
Sold by
George Minta M
Bought by
Hewlett Leroy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewlett Leroy P | -- | -- | |
| Hewlett Leroy P | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $92,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $88,000 | $31,200 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $76,000 | $31,200 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $75,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $75,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $75,500 | $31,200 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map