2513 Ruscombe Ln Baltimore, MD 21215
Cylburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $216,625
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2513 Ruscombe Ln, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $186,813, approximately $155 per square foot. 2513 Ruscombe Ln is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Pimlico Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Golden Key Nationwide
Bought by
Powell Jasmine N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Golden Key Nationwide and Investment
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Lee Ronald Thomas
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Lee Ronald Thomas
Bought by
Lee Ronald Thomas and Faulkner Rita B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Jasmine N | $75,000 | -- | |
| Golden Key Nationwide | $30,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $39,900 | -- | |
| Lee Ronald Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $125,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $115,800 | $31,300 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $108,000 | $31,300 | $76,700 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $105,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $103,800 | $31,300 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,169 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map