2510 Rutgers Rd Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated payment $2,153/month
Highlights
- 0.66 Acre Lot
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Contemporary Architecture
- Walk-In Pantry
- Double Pane Windows
About This Home
Discover The Madison floor plan in Highlands! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a thoughtfully designed space with tray ceilings and a bright, open layout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a central island that flows into the spacious living and dining areas—perfect for entertaining. The private primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, double vanity, and generous walk-in closet. Two front bedrooms share a full bath, while a separate fourth bedroom with its own ensuite provides the perfect setup for guests or a home office. This home also includes a ''Smart Home'' connect package and Fabric Hurricane window and door protection.
Listing Agent
DR Horton Realty of Northwest Florida LLC License #3268245 Listed on: 05/02/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,968 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 28,750 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Highlands Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 19-4N-23-0000-0006-005B
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Off Market | $339,900 | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2026 05/19/26 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -5.6% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $359,900 | -1.5% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $365,435 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 990537
- 2506 Rutgers Rd
- 2341 Barberee Dr
- 2395 Barberee Dr
- 2392 Agerton St
- 2391 Barberee Dr
- 2387 Barberee Dr
- 2457 Lakeview Dr S
- 2370 Barberee Dr
- 2428 Genevieve Way
- 2490 Lakeview Dr S
- 2411 Dakota Way
- 2413 Dakota Way
- 2342 Genevieve Way
- 6200 Nanterre Cove
- 2421 Dakota Way
- 2365 Genevieve Way
- 2455 Dakota Way
- 2452 Dakota Way
- 2456 Dakota Way
- 8 Lots Genevieve Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.