2510 Saturn Skyway Redding, CA 96002
Starview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Saturn Skyway, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $248,400, approximately $265 per square foot. 2510 Saturn Skyway is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Alta Mesa Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Patterson Dennis W and Patterson Nancy E
Bought by
Patterson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Reardon Gaboury Paul
Bought by
Gaboury Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Reardon Gaboury Paul
Bought by
Gaboury Family Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Gaboury Paul R and Gaboury Barbara A
Bought by
Patterson Dennis and Patterson Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Gaboury Paul R
Bought by
Gaboury Paul R and Gaboury Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|