2510 Stern Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,459 - $837,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 Stern Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $805,615, approximately $520 per square foot. 2510 Stern Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Albin John T and Albin Rita E
Bought by
Albin Trust and Albin Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albin Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $273,987 | $94,600 | $179,387 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $268,615 | $92,745 | $175,870 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $263,349 | $90,927 | $172,422 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $258,186 | $89,144 | $169,042 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $253,124 | $87,396 | $165,728 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $250,530 | $86,500 | $164,030 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $245,618 | $84,804 | $160,814 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $240,803 | $83,142 | $157,661 |
| 2017 | $2,800 | $236,082 | $81,512 | $154,570 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $231,454 | $79,914 | $151,540 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $227,978 | $78,714 | $149,264 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $223,514 | $77,173 | $146,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map