$325,000
SOLD APR 17, 2026

2510 Thomas McCall Ln Mc David, FL 32568

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
4.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2026

$188 Per Sq Ft

8% Above List Price

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Well-cared-for all-brick home tucked away on 4.38 beautiful acres with gorgeous views of rolling pastureland. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,725 square feet of living space with a functional layout and spacious rooms throughout. The living room features a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting space to gather. The kitchen offers cabinetry galore, providing ample storage and workspace for everyday living and entertaining. Outside, enjoy the privacy and beauty of the land along with the 24x30 pole barn, and an additional shed, offering plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or equipment. A peaceful setting with rolling pastureland views and room to spread out — country living at its finest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Taylor Dover Bryan

Woodlands & Homes, LLC Listed on: 03/13/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4.38 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 024N322204000002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

4.38 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 024N322204000002
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.38

• Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Living Area: 1725

• Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 190792.8
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
8.37%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-88.55%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$308,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,739

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Hart Steve E and Hart Connie L
Bought by
Hart Steve E and Hart Connie L
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $325,000 Guarantee Title
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $308,750 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Sold $325,000 +8.4% $188 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $299,900 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $842 $98,845 -- --
2024 $828 $96,060 -- --
2023 $828 $93,263 $0 $0
2022 $800 $90,547 $0 $0
2021 $792 $87,910 $0 $0
2020 $773 $86,697 $0 $0
2019 $754 $84,748 $0 $0
2018 $748 $83,168 $0 $0
2017 $742 $81,458 $0 $0
2016 $731 $79,783 $0 $0
2015 $711 $79,229 $0 $0
2014 $698 $78,601 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 679278

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 02-4N-32-2204-000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.