2510 W Howard Ave Visalia, CA 93277
Mooney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,119 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2510 W Howard Ave, Visalia, CA 93277 and is currently estimated at $227,280, approximately $228 per square foot. 2510 W Howard Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Royal Oaks Elementary School, Green Acres Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Smith Douglas B
Bought by
Smith Douglas B and Smith Barbara Joline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Douglas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $50,615 | $12,246 | $38,369 |
| 2024 | $470 | $49,623 | $12,006 | $37,617 |
| 2023 | $455 | $48,651 | $11,771 | $36,880 |
| 2022 | $433 | $47,698 | $11,541 | $36,157 |
| 2021 | $433 | $46,763 | $11,315 | $35,448 |
| 2020 | $418 | $46,284 | $11,199 | $35,085 |
| 2019 | $415 | $45,376 | $10,979 | $34,397 |
| 2018 | $393 | $44,487 | $10,764 | $33,723 |
| 2017 | $398 | $43,615 | $10,553 | $33,062 |
| 2016 | $379 | $42,760 | $10,346 | $32,414 |
| 2015 | $366 | $42,118 | $10,191 | $31,927 |
| 2014 | $366 | $41,293 | $9,991 | $31,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map