25103 E Archer Place Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25103 E Archer Place, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $589,794, approximately $266 per square foot. 25103 E Archer Place is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Lagorio Christina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,296
Outstanding Balance
$269,865
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$319,929
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagorio Christina A | $379,200 | American Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagorio Christina A | $341,296 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |