25124 E Archer Place Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $733,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,280
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25124 E Archer Place, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $669,785, approximately $156 per square foot. 25124 E Archer Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Leonid Levinson
Bought by
Levinson Alisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Levinson Leonid
Bought by
Levinson Leonid and Levinson Alisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Levinson Leonid
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levinson Alisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Levinson Leonid | -- | None Available | |
| Levinson Leonid | $485,000 | American Home Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $44,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $46,063 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,415 | $46,063 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,985 | $37,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,142 | $37,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,891 | $35,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $35,801 | $0 | $0 |