25103 Roadrunner Ln Moreno Valley, CA 92557
North Moreno Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,561 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25103 Roadrunner Ln, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 and is currently estimated at $612,140, approximately $305 per square foot. 25103 Roadrunner Ln is a home with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Palm Middle School, and Valley View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Mv 32715 Llc
Bought by
Asher Sidney E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Plyley & Plyley Llc
Bought by
Mv 32715 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Plyley & Plyley Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Sidney E | $318,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mv 32715 Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Plyley & Plyley Llc | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asher Sidney E | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $382,449 | $48,070 | $334,379 |
| 2023 | $3,493 | $367,600 | $46,204 | $321,396 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $360,394 | $45,299 | $315,095 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $353,328 | $44,411 | $308,917 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $349,706 | $43,956 | $305,750 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $342,850 | $43,095 | $299,755 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $336,128 | $42,250 | $293,878 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $329,538 | $41,422 | $288,116 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $323,077 | $40,610 | $282,467 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $318,225 | $40,000 | $278,225 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $29,115 | $29,115 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map