25105 E Bayaud Place Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $723,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25105 E Bayaud Place, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $686,971, approximately $179 per square foot. 25105 E Bayaud Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Bought by
Menchaca Francisco Romero
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,186
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2021
Sold by
Guardia Marco A and Guardia Latoya M
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Colorad Inc
Bought by
Guardia Marco A and Guardia Latoya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,555
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menchaca Francisco Romero | $680,000 | Zillow Closing Services Llc | |