2511 32nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 32nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $229,902. 2511 32nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Diggs Josh
Bought by
Rabinowitz Michael and Hollobaugh Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Moats Kenneth W and Moats Sara D
Bought by
Diggs Josh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabinowitz Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Diggs Josh | $27,000 | Sanders Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $99,122 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $107,940 | $30,600 | $77,340 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $95,869 | $30,000 | $65,869 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $72,640 | $25,000 | $47,640 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $70,407 | $25,000 | $45,407 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $66,523 | $25,000 | $41,523 |
| 2018 | $947 | $51,030 | $10,000 | $41,030 |
| 2017 | $845 | $48,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $801 | $45,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $803 | $38,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $803 | $43,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $730 | $38,473 | $10,850 | $27,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map