2511 Albee St Eureka, CA 95501
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $413,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Albee St, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $392,279, approximately $230 per square foot. 2511 Albee St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
William Abram
Bought by
Abram Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Whittaker Russell L and Whittaker Diana L
Bought by
Morrison Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abram Michele | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Abram Michele | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Abram Michele | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Morrison Michele | $250,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abram Michele | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Michele | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $341,624 | $136,646 | $204,978 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $334,926 | $133,967 | $200,959 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $210,000 | $110,000 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $210,000 | $110,000 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $210,000 | $110,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $210,000 | $110,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $140,000 | $90,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $140,000 | $90,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $140,000 | $90,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $140,000 | $90,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $140,000 | $90,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $140,000 | $90,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map