2511 Betlo Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,948,000 - $2,571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$2,007/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Betlo Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,288,359, approximately $2,007 per square foot. 2511 Betlo Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Monta Loma Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2012
Sold by
Zhang Xiaowei and Li Xue Ying
Bought by
Zhang Xiaowei and Li Xueying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Moffat Guy K
Bought by
Zhang Xiaowei and Li Xue Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,999
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$2,194,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Moffat Guy K and Moffat Jennifer
Bought by
Moffat Guy K and Moffat Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Xiaowei | -- | None Available | |
| Zhang Xiaowei | $430,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Moffat Guy K | -- | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Xiaowei | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moffat Guy K | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,966 | $660,880 | $537,933 | $122,947 |
| 2024 | $7,966 | $647,923 | $527,386 | $120,537 |
| 2023 | $7,929 | $635,220 | $517,046 | $118,174 |
| 2022 | $7,905 | $622,765 | $506,908 | $115,857 |
| 2021 | $7,721 | $610,555 | $496,969 | $113,586 |
| 2020 | $7,675 | $604,296 | $491,874 | $112,422 |
| 2019 | $7,344 | $592,448 | $482,230 | $110,218 |
| 2018 | $7,283 | $580,832 | $472,775 | $108,057 |
| 2017 | $6,959 | $569,444 | $463,505 | $105,939 |
| 2016 | $6,739 | $558,279 | $454,417 | $103,862 |
| 2015 | $6,569 | $549,894 | $447,592 | $102,302 |
| 2014 | $6,491 | $539,124 | $438,825 | $100,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map