2511 Brookview Ln Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $347,815 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Brookview Ln, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $384,454, approximately $198 per square foot. 2511 Brookview Ln is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Bernardi Francis C and Bernardi Annette M
Bought by
Boeve Matthew W and Boeve Erin K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,300
Outstanding Balance
$105,739
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$278,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boeve Matthew W | $177,000 | Tri County Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boeve Matthew W | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $160,700 | $29,100 | $131,600 |
| 2024 | $22 | $142,900 | $27,600 | $115,300 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,810 | $122,200 | $23,500 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $117,000 | $22,200 | $94,800 |
| 2020 | $3,609 | $113,500 | $21,600 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $105,400 | $20,000 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $101,900 | $18,700 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $3,267 | $99,800 | $18,300 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $93,700 | $16,900 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $3,233 | $89,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map