Seller's Agent in 2025
FERGUS REEVE
THE THAYVER GROUP
(904) 707-9347
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $287,000
Recently updated 5 bedroom 2 bath brick house available now.
More family/living space than almost any other property in this price range and location.
NEW ROOF in 2025 prior to listing!
NEW HOT WATER TANK in 2025 prior to listing!
New paint and flooring throughout!
New AC in 2023!
Spacious living room, formal dining room & a large bonus room/additional living space.
Kitchen has recently replaced counter tops and appliances.
Split floorplan - 3 bedrooms at the front of the house (including en-suite master) and 2 with an additional office/flex room off at the back.
One car garage with laundry hookups. Large fenced in backyard.
Great central location on a cute, quiet street with plenty of room for a growing family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE THAYVER GROUP License #3389884 Listed on: 05/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padron Pedro Luis Aguila | $290,000 | Americas Choice Title | |
| Sandy House Llc | $113,100 | None Available | |
| Cassutti Paul Warren | $142,500 | Attorney | |
| Titus Group & Associates Llc | $77,500 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| Corner Lot Properties Llc | $31,000 | Attorney | |
| Labelle David E | $68,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padron Pedro Luis Aguila | $280,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandy House Llc | $869,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassutti Paul Warren | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labelle David E | $66,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $290,000 | -1.7% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | +107.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $142,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,650 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $31,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2020 12/16/20 | Rented | $1,650 | -10.8% | -- | |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | For Rent | $1,850 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/06/2020 09/06/20 | For Sale | $142,500 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Sold | $142,500 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | For Sale | $142,500 | +359.7% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $31,000 | -48.2% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2011 02/05/11 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,682 | $240,828 | $48,020 | $192,808 |
| 2025 | $4,485 | $238,837 | $44,590 | $194,247 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $239,214 | $44,590 | $194,624 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $232,935 | $44,590 | $188,345 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $185,145 | $44,590 | $140,555 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $130,155 | $30,870 | $99,285 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $133,448 | $25,725 | $107,723 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $133,095 | $25,725 | $107,370 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $120,420 | $15,778 | $104,642 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $106,100 | $13,720 | $92,380 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $94,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $84,096 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
FERGUS REEVE
THE THAYVER GROUP
(904) 707-9347
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
YOSVANY PEREZ-ROJAS
YOUR PROPERTY REALTY LLC
(904) 672-6577
19 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Ryan Robbins
THE THAYVER GROUP
(904) 204-4663
2 in this area
126 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
COMP AGENT
Comp Office-Sold
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
CHRISTINA CLOUTIER
VALIANT REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
(904) 482-3007
1 Total Sale
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Christina Welch
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE
(904) 476-5539
6 in this area
985 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2087924
APN: 118007-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.