2511 Fielding Dr Lansing, MI 48911
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,512 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
689
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Fielding Dr, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $89,878, approximately $130 per square foot. 2511 Fielding Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Reo Elementary School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Jacqueline and Peterson Jacqueline
Bought by
Peterson Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,350
Outstanding Balance
$38,140
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Jacqueline | -- | Transcontinental Title Co | |
| -- | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Jacqueline | $67,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $36,400 | $6,200 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $11 | $31,900 | $6,200 | $25,700 |
| 2023 | $1,418 | $28,300 | $6,200 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $25,500 | $7,000 | $18,500 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $22,200 | $3,500 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $20,700 | $3,500 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $19,800 | $3,500 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $18,400 | $3,500 | $14,900 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $18,400 | $3,500 | $14,900 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $18,100 | $3,500 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $17,600 | $6,996 | $10,604 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $17,400 | $10,494 | $6,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map