NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $77,061 - $95,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
689 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 27, 2018

Last sale price $18,900 $27 Per Sq Ft

Est. 352% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $591 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Ranch Style House
  • Shed
  • 4-minute walk to Risdale Park

About This Home

As of December 2018

What an opportunity at a great price! This 2 bed, 1 bath home has a lot to offer. New roof and deck in 2015, fenced yard, updated breaker panel, tile kitchen floor, mostly vinyl windows, furnace 2000. Property was previously a rental and is licensed through July 2019. With a little TLC this would make a great home or investment property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Hall

Achieve Real Estate LLC License #6502433100 Listed on: 08/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Dale Huber

DS Huber Real Estate Group LLC License #6502401344

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x120

Interior Spaces

  • 689 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laminate Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Rental, Primary, Investment
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 689.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 51x120
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 689.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 689.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 689.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: North
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 689.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 689.0
  • Appliances:None3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Dirt, Gravel, No Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:Gravel2: Yes
  • Parking Features:No Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Dirt3: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: None, Gas Water Heater
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 51x120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 2461
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1057.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 13121.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 13600.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2018
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
List Price
$27,000
Sold Price
$18,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,100
-30%
Current Estimated Value
$85,515

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,615
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Houts Michelle
Bought by
Russell Roseann R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$28,591
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Scott Derek L
Bought by
Houts Michelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carrington Kay A $18,900 Tri County Title Agency Llc
Russell Roseann R $29,000 --
Houts Michelle -- --
Scott Derek $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Russell Roseann R $28,591
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/27/2018 12/27/18 Sold $18,900 -17.5% $27 / Sq Ft
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2018 10/11/18 Price Changed $22,900 -4.2% $33 / Sq Ft
09/20/2018 09/20/18 Price Changed $23,900 -4.0% $35 / Sq Ft
08/28/2018 08/28/18 Price Changed $24,900 -3.9% $36 / Sq Ft
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Price Changed $25,900 -2.3% $38 / Sq Ft
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Price Changed $26,500 -1.9% $38 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 For Sale $27,000 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,618 $29,800 $6,200 $23,600
2024 $13 $26,200 $6,200 $20,000
2023 $1,525 $23,300 $6,200 $17,100
2022 $1,396 $21,300 $7,000 $14,300
2021 $1,364 $17,900 $3,500 $14,400
2020 $1,354 $16,500 $3,500 $13,000
2019 $1,284 $15,700 $3,500 $12,200
2018 $1,077 $13,300 $3,500 $9,800
2017 $1,035 $13,300 $3,500 $9,800
2016 $1,044 $13,100 $3,500 $9,600
2015 $1,044 $12,700 $6,996 $5,704
2014 $1,044 $13,200 $10,494 $2,706
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 229090

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-31-280-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.