2511 N Snyder Rd Dayton, OH 45426
Estimated payment $2,147/month
Highlights
- 0.93 Acre Lot
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Central Air
- No HOA
- Kitchen Island
- 2 Car Garage
About This Home
Discover unparalleled comfort and classic design in this spacious ranch-style residence, nestled on a generous large lot This inviting home, spanning 2547 square feet, seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern convenience, offering a serene retreat from the everyday. The exterior stone is complemented by a meticulously manicured lawn and mature trees, creating an immediate sense of arrival. Step inside to a welcoming interior where classic design elements create an inviting atmosphere. The living room provides comfort and ample natural light, featuring a cozy brick fireplace that promises warm gatherings on cooler evenings. Culinary enthusiasts will appreciate the practical kitchen layout, equipped with a dishwasher, refrigerator, cooktop, and a convenient kitchen island, alongside a pantry for organized storage. An inviting dining area, bathed in natural light, is ideal for both intimate meals and entertaining.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1978
Lot Details
- 19,998 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 160x254
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Stone
Interior Spaces
- 2,547 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 3/27/26
- Assessor Parcel Number H33-01415-0001, H33-01415-0002
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $60,460 | $7,250 | $53,210 |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $60,460 | $7,250 | $53,210 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $60,460 | $7,250 | $53,210 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $48,820 | $4,900 | $43,920 |
| 2021 | $3,337 | $48,820 | $4,900 | $43,920 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $48,820 | $4,900 | $43,920 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $40,020 | $4,900 | $35,120 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $40,020 | $4,900 | $35,120 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $40,020 | $4,900 | $35,120 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $37,120 | $4,900 | $32,220 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $37,120 | $4,900 | $32,220 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $37,120 | $4,900 | $32,220 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,890 | $6,520 | $33,370 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney |
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 954796
APN: H33-01415-0002
- 1500 N Snyder Rd
- 0 Little Richmond Rd
- 0 Trotwood Blvd Unit 952242
- 325 Stubbs Dr
- 314 Stubbs Dr
- 98 Gump Place
- 80 Brookhaven Dr
- 63 Soloman St
- 14 W Sherry Dr
- 4 Pleasant Ave
- 4051 Belmore Trace
- 9 Mario Dr
- 512 N Sherry Dr
- 7540 Tuscola Dr
- 220 E Sunrise Ave
- 211 E Sunrise Ave
- 206 E Worley Ave
- 314 Madison Ave
- 4496 Talcott Trail
- 7777 Downey Trail
- 305 N Broadway St Unit 2
- 461-481 N Broadway St
- 481 N Broadway St
- 400 Burman Ave
- 2915 Olive Rd
- 2979 Olive Rd
- 8079 W Third St
- 751 Tapestry Ln
- 700 Keswick Cir
- 3303 Shiloh Springs Rd
- 6229 Carmin Ave
- 5 Belle Meadows Dr
- 9000 Springmeadow Ln
- 5336 Rockport Ave
- 1427 Stuben Dr
- 5774 Courtney Ln
- 308 Bricker Ave
- 1498 Elaine St
- 1474 Elaine St
- 1844 Hickorydale Dr Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.