2511 SE 29th St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $193,928 - $275,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 SE 29th St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $226,482, approximately $229 per square foot. 2511 SE 29th St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Winfield Harry R and Green Eleanor M
Bought by
Alexander Anice A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,654
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$202,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Moculeski Stanley and Moculeski Gertrude
Bought by
Green Eleanor M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Anice A | $60,000 | -- | |
| Green Eleanor M | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |