2511 State Highway 53 Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $1,311,192 - $1,770,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 State Highway 53, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $1,576,397, approximately $192 per square foot. 2511 State Highway 53 is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Jeannies Learning Garden, and Grace Christian Academy, Clearlake Church of the Nazarene.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Gerardo | $825,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $1,080,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lim Sally | -- | First American Title | |
| Lim Sally | $1,900,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Gerardo | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lim Sally | $1,425,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,922 | $1,056,961 | $365,131 | $691,830 |
| 2024 | $11,793 | $1,036,237 | $357,972 | $678,265 |
| 2023 | $11,659 | $1,015,919 | $350,953 | $664,966 |
| 2022 | $11,076 | $996,000 | $344,072 | $651,928 |
| 2021 | $11,414 | $976,472 | $337,326 | $639,146 |
| 2020 | $11,354 | $966,461 | $333,868 | $632,593 |
| 2019 | $10,860 | $947,512 | $327,322 | $620,190 |
| 2018 | $10,874 | $928,934 | $320,904 | $608,030 |
| 2017 | $10,342 | $910,720 | $314,612 | $596,108 |
| 2016 | $9,881 | $892,864 | $308,444 | $584,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $879,453 | $303,811 | $575,642 |
| 2014 | -- | $862,226 | $297,860 | $564,366 |
Map
- 3522 Filmore Ave
- 15950 43rd Ave
- 15420 Rumsey Rd
- 3612 Pierce Ave
- 3614 Pierce Ave
- 3604 Pierce Ave
- 3602 Pierce Ave
- 3592 Pierce Ave
- 3622 Pierce Ave
- 3562 Pierce Ave
- 3289 Brown St
- 2851 Pamela Ln
- 3465 Garfield Ave
- 3475 Garfield Ave
- 3357 Brown St
- 3327 Green Ave
- 3588 Lincoln Ave
- 3393 Green Ave
- 2845 Garner Ln
- 3419 Green Ave
- 2511 State Hwy 53
- 2511 State Highway 53 None
- 2511 Ca-53
- 2511 Old Highway 53
- 2650 State 53 Hwy
- 2560 California 53
- 2750 Old Highway 53
- 2560 Old Highway 53
- 2521 California 53
- 2990 Old Highway 53
- 2895 Old Highway 53 Unkn
- 2895 N Old Hwy 53 Unkn
- 2520 Old Highway 53
- 2875 Old Highway 53
- 2915 Old Highway 53
- 2895 Old Highway 53
- 2935 Old Highway 53
- 2865 Old Highway 53
- 3009 Old Highway 53
- 2715 Old Highway 53
Ask me questions while you tour the home.