2511 Thornbury Loop Mobile, AL 36695
Cottage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,601 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Thornbury Loop, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $278,900, approximately $167 per square foot. 2511 Thornbury Loop is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $26,530 | $5,000 | $21,530 |
| 2024 | $1,144 | $25,330 | $5,000 | $20,330 |
| 2023 | $954 | $23,700 | $5,000 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $25,080 | $9,000 | $16,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map