2511 Windsor Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $536,764
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2511 Windsor Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $512,941, approximately $266 per square foot. 2511 Windsor Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Black Elliott M
Bought by
Weisman Brian and Weisman Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Outstanding Balance
$162,025
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$350,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisman Brian | $393,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisman Brian | $314,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,725 | $49,000 | $7,589 | $41,411 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $36,000 | $6,500 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $7,490 | $36,000 | $6,500 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $7,490 | $36,000 | $6,500 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $7,185 | $30,996 | $2,529 | $28,467 |
| 2020 | $7,172 | $30,996 | $2,529 | $28,467 |
| 2019 | $6,899 | $34,062 | $2,529 | $31,533 |
| 2018 | $6,759 | $31,126 | $2,213 | $28,913 |
| 2017 | $6,634 | $31,126 | $2,213 | $28,913 |
| 2016 | $6,157 | $31,126 | $2,213 | $28,913 |
| 2015 | $6,918 | $31,515 | $1,791 | $29,724 |
| 2014 | $6,758 | $31,515 | $1,791 | $29,724 |
| 2013 | $6,658 | $31,515 | $1,791 | $29,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map