2549 Windsor Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2549 Windsor Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $550,603, approximately $286 per square foot. 2549 Windsor Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wescott Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2024
Sold by
Cherchenko Valeriy and Yelishevich Elina
Bought by
Yelishevich-Cherchenko Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Rosen Paul L and Levy Shari
Bought by
Elina Cherchenko Valeriy and Elina Yelishevich
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Gintzler Davis Arlene and Gintzler Arlene
Bought by
Rosen Paul L and Levy Shari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yelishevich-Cherchenko Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elina Cherchenko Valeriy | $355,000 | Rtc | |
| Elina Cherchenko Valeriy | $355,000 | Rtc | |
| Rosen Paul L | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elina Cherchenko Valeriy | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosen Paul L | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,725 | $49,000 | $7,564 | $41,436 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $36,000 | $6,500 | $29,500 |
| 2023 | $7,491 | $36,000 | $6,500 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $7,491 | $36,000 | $6,500 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $7,185 | $30,996 | $2,521 | $28,475 |
| 2020 | $7,172 | $30,996 | $2,521 | $28,475 |
| 2019 | $6,899 | $34,062 | $2,521 | $31,541 |
| 2018 | $8,130 | $36,746 | $2,206 | $34,540 |
| 2017 | $7,978 | $36,746 | $2,206 | $34,540 |
| 2016 | $7,366 | $36,746 | $2,206 | $34,540 |
| 2015 | $6,918 | $31,515 | $1,785 | $29,730 |
| 2014 | $6,758 | $31,515 | $1,785 | $29,730 |
| 2013 | $6,658 | $31,515 | $1,785 | $29,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map