25111 Tralee Ct Damascus, MD 20872
Estimated Value: $266,734 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25111 Tralee Ct, Damascus, MD 20872 and is currently estimated at $274,434, approximately $245 per square foot. 25111 Tralee Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lois P. Rockwell Elementary School, John T. Baker Middle School, and Damascus High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Cadwell Judy L
Bought by
Cadwell Richard Jacob and Cadwell Judy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Cadwell Richard E
Bought by
Cadwell Judy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Cadwell Richard E
Bought by
Cadwell Judy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadwell Richard Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Cadwell Richard Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cadwell Judy L | -- | -- | |
| Cadwell Judy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $245,000 | $73,500 | $171,500 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $218,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $191,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $165,000 | $49,500 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $156,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $148,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $140,000 | $42,000 | $98,000 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $140,000 | $42,000 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map