NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25111 Vista Serrano Lake Forest, CA 92630

Estimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,488,857

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,236 Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 25111 Vista Serrano, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,391,464, approximately $622 per square foot. 25111 Vista Serrano is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Letson Kevin J and Letson Barbara
Bought by
Letson Barbara
Current Estimated Value
$1,391,464

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,295
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,143,169

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Letson Kevin J
Bought by
Letson Kevin and Letson Barbara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Letson Kevin
Bought by
Letson Kevin and Sample Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Roy Ronald F and Roy Pamela J
Bought by
Letson Kevin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Lewis Terry M and Lewis Elizabeth A
Bought by
Roy Ronald F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Letson Barbara -- First American Title Company
Letson Kevin -- Accommodation
Letson Kevin J -- First American Title Company
Letson Kevin -- --
Letson Kevin $425,000 First American Title Co
Roy Ronald F $244,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Letson Barbara $360,000
Closed Letson Kevin J $348,000
Closed Letson Kevin $300,700
Previous Owner Roy Ronald F $214,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,533 $739,070 $493,204 $245,866
2024 $7,533 $724,579 $483,533 $241,046
2023 $7,355 $710,372 $474,052 $236,320
2022 $7,223 $696,444 $464,757 $231,687
2021 $7,077 $682,789 $455,644 $227,145
2020 $7,013 $675,788 $450,972 $224,816
2019 $6,872 $662,538 $442,130 $220,408
2018 $6,743 $649,548 $433,461 $216,087
2017 $6,607 $636,812 $424,962 $211,850
2016 $6,496 $624,326 $416,629 $207,697
2015 $6,417 $614,949 $410,371 $204,578
2014 $6,277 $602,903 $402,332 $200,571
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.