NOT LISTED FOR SALE

25115 Ginger Ranch Dr Unit 1 Katy, TX 77494

Falcon Landing Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $288,195 - $309,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,442 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Roberta Wright Rylander Elementary School Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of September 2017

Beautiful home in Katy Creek Ranch, Great location! One story with open concept, granite counter tops, 42'' maple cabinets, fire place, laminated floors, walk-in master closet, double sink, and separate shower. Lots of natural light. Katy ISD zoned to Cinco Ranch High School and Rylander Elementary. Walking distance to schools, shopping center and restaurants La Centerra.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Karina Mazariegos

Realty Of America, LLC License #0603340 Listed on: 08/09/2017

Last Renter's Agent

Karina Mazariegos

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 4,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 48x105

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/4/17
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

4,050 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2017-09-04

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Lot Size: 48x105
  • Subdivision Name: Katy Creek Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:NO PETS ALLOWED.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:4238-04-002-0190-914
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Trash Compactor, Washer, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Area: 1442.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: RYLANDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CINCO RANCH JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4752.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Tiemeyer Kristen Danielle
Bought by
Mazariegos Claudia Karina
Current Estimated Value
$298,549

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Tiemeyer Kristen Danielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,417
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mazariegos Claudia Karina -- None Available
Tiemeyer Kristen Danielle -- Stewart Title Katy
Mazariegos Claudia Karina -- --
Mazariegos Claudia Karina -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mazariegos Claudia Karina $145,417
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2017 09/04/17 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
09/03/2017 09/03/17 Under Contract -- -- --
08/09/2017 08/09/17 For Rent $1,600 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,534 $279,825 $47,710 $232,115
2024 $5,534 $282,094 $47,710 $234,384
2023 $5,717 $285,833 $36,700 $249,133
2022 $5,882 $262,550 $36,700 $225,850
2021 $4,527 $192,260 $36,700 $155,560
2020 $4,426 $184,250 $33,400 $150,850
2019 $4,809 $186,000 $33,400 $152,600
2018 $4,658 $179,250 $33,400 $145,850
2017 $4,736 $180,170 $33,400 $146,770
2016 $4,752 $180,770 $33,400 $147,370
2015 $3,777 $179,790 $33,400 $146,390
2014 $2,999 $141,520 $33,400 $108,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 59542245

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 4238-04-002-0190-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.