25115 Ramsey Rd Saucier, MS 39574
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25115 Ramsey Rd, Saucier, MS 39574 and is currently estimated at $268,136, approximately $228 per square foot. 25115 Ramsey Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Woolmarket Elementary/Middle School and D'Iberville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Bought by
Seymour Bryant S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Bryant S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $13,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $836 | $12,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $843 | $12,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $852 | $12,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $857 | $12,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $756 | $10,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $763 | $10,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $10,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $694 | $6,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $6,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,447 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map