2512 37th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55406
Seward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 37th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $356,804, approximately $273 per square foot. 2512 37th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dowling Elementary School, Andersen Middle, and South Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Arntsen Rhonda K and Beard Jason T
Bought by
Bookout Van Stanford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Case Barbara J and Lutz Sheri A
Bought by
Beard Jason and Arntsen Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bookout Van Stanford | $180,000 | -- | |
| Beard Jason | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,375 | $311,000 | $175,000 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $330,000 | $175,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $305,000 | $148,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $3,589 | $284,000 | $111,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $279,000 | $56,100 | $222,900 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $279,000 | $41,000 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $279,000 | $41,000 | $238,000 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $223,000 | $37,300 | $185,700 |
| 2016 | $3,090 | $202,500 | $37,300 | $165,200 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $191,500 | $37,300 | $154,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,500 | $37,300 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map