2512 Big Bear Ln Indianapolis, IN 46217
Southern Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,506 - $239,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Big Bear Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46217 and is currently estimated at $224,877, approximately $177 per square foot. 2512 Big Bear Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Glenns Valley Elementary School, Perry Meridian 6th Grade Academy, and Perry Meridian Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Westport Homes Inc
Bought by
Telencio Michael A and Telencio Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telencio Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Telencio Michael A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $218,300 | $20,000 | $198,300 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $212,800 | $20,000 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $2,909 | $224,600 | $20,000 | $204,600 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $203,700 | $20,000 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $169,400 | $20,000 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $153,900 | $20,000 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $144,500 | $20,000 | $124,500 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $130,600 | $0 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $120,900 | $0 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $117,600 | $0 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $113,500 | $0 | $113,500 |
| 2013 | $1,311 | $114,500 | $0 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map