2512 Blackstone St Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $150,763
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Blackstone St, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $145,691, approximately $101 per square foot. 2512 Blackstone St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Glenn Hills Elementary School, Glenn Hills Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Elmy Marshall O
Bought by
Tyree Dana O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,881
Outstanding Balance
$26,017
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Wireman Roy and Wireman Joyce
Bought by
Elmy Marshall O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,166
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Miller Gloria
Bought by
Wireman Roy and Wireman Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Wireman Roy and Wireman Joyce
Bought by
Miller Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,900
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Rowe Herbert and Rowe Gloria M
Bought by
Wireman Roy and Wireman Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,900