2512 Dels Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Dels Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $427,388, approximately $244 per square foot. 2512 Dels Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Nisano Ashoor and Nisano Valannia
Bought by
Hernandez Juan Nicolas and Hernandez Catalina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,095
Outstanding Balance
$22,429
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,959
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Juan Nicolas | $114,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Juan Nicolas | $113,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $178,701 | $39,184 | $139,517 |
| 2024 | $1,809 | $175,198 | $38,416 | $136,782 |
| 2023 | $1,805 | $171,763 | $37,663 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $168,396 | $36,925 | $131,471 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $165,095 | $36,201 | $128,894 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $163,403 | $35,830 | $127,573 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $160,200 | $35,128 | $125,072 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $157,060 | $34,440 | $122,620 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $153,981 | $33,765 | $120,216 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $150,962 | $33,103 | $117,859 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $148,695 | $32,606 | $116,089 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $145,783 | $31,968 | $113,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map