2512 E Harriet Lea Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,783 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 E Harriet Lea, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $394,696, approximately $293 per square foot. 2512 E Harriet Lea is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $288,000 | $44,900 | $243,100 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $303,600 | $44,900 | $258,700 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $296,200 | $44,900 | $251,300 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $253,300 | $44,900 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $231,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,474 | $207,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $200,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $185,714 | $45,875 | $139,839 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $186,473 | $45,537 | $140,936 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $180,507 | $43,368 | $137,139 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,507 | $43,368 | $137,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map