2537 E Harriet Lea Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2537 E Harriet Lea, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $523,546, approximately $236 per square foot. 2537 E Harriet Lea is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Mescher Alvin F and Mescher Alvin
Bought by
Mescher Alvin F and Alvin Mescher Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mescher Alvin F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,479 | $402,000 | $59,600 | $342,400 |
| 2024 | $5,479 | $387,600 | $59,600 | $328,000 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $378,800 | $59,600 | $319,200 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $363,300 | $59,600 | $303,700 |
| 2021 | $4,620 | $300,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,620 | $293,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $296,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $286,437 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $266,291 | $64,743 | $201,548 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $249,910 | $60,289 | $189,621 |
| 2015 | $4,021 | $242,617 | $58,041 | $184,576 |
| 2014 | $3,934 | $242,617 | $58,041 | $184,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map