2512 Fairmont Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2512 Fairmont Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $605,456, approximately $260 per square foot. 2512 Fairmont Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Patriot Homes Shaw Temperance
Bought by
Mercado Gregorio Z and Mercado Juanita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Gregorio Z | $202,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mercado Gregorio Z | $181,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $328,932 | $88,625 | $240,307 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $316,162 | $85,185 | $230,977 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $309,964 | $83,515 | $226,449 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $303,887 | $81,878 | $222,009 |
| 2020 | $3,590 | $300,772 | $81,039 | $219,733 |
| 2019 | $3,521 | $294,875 | $79,450 | $215,425 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $289,094 | $77,893 | $211,201 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $283,426 | $76,366 | $207,060 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $277,869 | $74,869 | $203,000 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $273,696 | $73,745 | $199,951 |
| 2014 | $3,151 | $268,336 | $72,301 | $196,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map