K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly McPherson
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 327-9991
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $378,920
Buy this $374,000 home for the same payment as a $298,000 home! MAXIMIZE YOUR BUYING POWER with exclusive seller financing! Well qualified buyers can lock in rates from the mid-4’s to mid-5’s, depending on down payment, and save up to $16K in closing costs. Minimum 10% down payment. All buyers must be pre-approved through Preferred Lender to be considered. No formal underwriting, no discount points, close in as little as 14 days.
Enjoy living in the highly sought-after LoHi location without an HOA! This upgraded studio offers unparalleled convenience. The spacious open layout boasts high ceilings with skylights, providing plentiful natural light. The updated kitchen is equipped with luxury marble countertops, a striking backsplash, stainless steel appliances, & an island with a breakfast bar. The cozy bedroom features a custom King Size Murphy bed. Enjoy the fenced backyard which features a deck with impressive views of the Denver skyline. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 720-327-9991 License #100086523 Listed on: 01/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monahan Finley | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kopel Charles | $355,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kopel Charles | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Foonberg Michael | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sastro Haryanto P | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Sastro Haryanto P | $106,000 | -- | |
| Walraven Michelle D | $78,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kopel Charles | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sastro Haryanto P | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sastro Haryanto P | $105,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Walraven Michelle D | $74,955 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $340,000 | -6.8% | $659 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.4% | $707 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $374,000 | -0.3% | $725 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -4.8% | $727 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $394,000 | -1.3% | $764 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $773 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $26,130 | $14,490 | $14,490 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $20,250 | $10,090 | $10,160 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $20,250 | $10,090 | $10,160 |
| 2022 | $1,746 | $21,950 | $11,910 | $10,040 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $22,570 | $12,250 | $10,320 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $19,600 | $12,250 | $7,350 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $19,600 | $12,250 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $17,240 | $9,860 | $7,380 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $17,240 | $9,860 | $7,380 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $17,010 | $9,998 | $7,012 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $17,010 | $9,998 | $7,012 |
| 2014 | $848 | $10,210 | $4,354 | $5,856 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelly McPherson
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 327-9991
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Daniel Gomer
eXp Realty, LLC
(303) 962-4272
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Elkanah Ringer
Real Broker, LLC DBA Real
(828) 999-0708
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 5585190
APN: 2283-16-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.